Advertisements

RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 {2792 Vacancy} Apply Online [13-March-2020]

RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020  Declared the Vacancy 2020 Notification PDF on the official website @www.rrcer.comThe board is going to recruit 2792 Posts. Those candidates who can be required to apply for RRC ER Kolkata Recruitment 2020 candidates can check the official website update and details very carefully the direct link given below this article. RRC ER job notification has been Declared Now. So read this article RRC ER Kolkata ITI Vacancy Online Form Notification PDF link available here.

Latest Update On 30-January-2020: RRC ER Kolkata will be released the recruit 2792. So candidates check the Trade Apprentice (ITI) Posts apply online application date will be started on 14-February-2020 and the last for this RRC ER Kolkata job is 13-March-2020. Also, read this article very carefully for RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Vacancy notification for apply online mention the link for this page.

RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020-[@www.rrcer.com]

The Railway Recruitment Cell Kolkata announced the Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Notification PDF. So Candidates who can appear the Eastern Railway Recruitment 2019-20 Group C available here.

Following these details on the RRC ER Kolkata Vacancy Started application form will be on 14-February-2020 on its official website the recruitment details are given below us: 

RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 @www.rrcer.com
Name Of Exam Board Railway Recruitment Cell, Kolkata
Name Of ExamRRC ER Kolkata Trade (ITI) Apprentice
Total No. Of Post2792 Vacancies
Online Application Form Date14-February-2020 To 13-March-2020
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Exam ModeOnline Mode
Job LocationKolkata
Official Website @www.rrcer.com

RRC Kolkata ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2020-[Important Dates]

Starting Date For Online Application Form14-February-2020
Last Date For Online Application Form13-March-2020
Released Date For RRC ER Kolkata ITI Apprentice Merit List30-March-2020
Placement DateAvailable Soon

{Total Posts} ER Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Following these details for RRC ER Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Total post. check the table given below us:

Trades NameKanchraparaSealdahJamalpur
Fitter66185260
Welder3960220
Mech (MV)000000
Mech (Dsl.)000065
Black Smith000000
Machinist060048
Carpenter090000
Painter100000
Lineman (General)004000
Wireman004000
Ref.& AC Mech.003500
Electrician739143
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint000000
Electronic Mechanic007500
Turner000048
Wireman030000
Trades NameAsansolHowrahLiluahMalda
Fitter1512818047
Welder96616803
Mech (MV)00090000
Mech (Dsl.)41170000
Black Smith00090000
Machinist00091100
Carpenter00090002
Painter00090502
Lineman (General)00090000
Wireman000900
Ref.& AC Mech.00080506
Electrician1102201541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00090000
Electronic Mechanic00000000
Turner14000500
Wireman00001500

RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020-[Educational Qualification]

RRC ER Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 officially released a required educational qualification on the official Website. So those are candidates Apply online RRC ER  Recruitment who candidate Check required Railway Recruitment Cell educational qualification 2020. check the given below as:

  • Candidates must have class 10th pass out.
  • Candidates must have Class (50% Marks) Exam with ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade from approved Institute.

RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020-[Online Application Fees]

RRC Kolkata apprentice officially Vacancy 2020 Online Application Fees. Define category wise. Check Application fees Given below tables:

CategoryApplication Fees
GEN/ OBC  Rs. 100/-
SC/ ST Rs. 0/-
All Female/ PHRs. 0/-

RRC Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020-[Age Limit]

Railway Recruitment Cell Kolkata Vacancy 2020 officially released a required age limit on the official Website. So those are candidates Apply online RRC ER Railway Vacancy who candidate Check required notification Recruitment age limit 2020. check the given below as:

  • Mini. Age: 15 years
  • Mix. Age: 24 years

{Selection Process}-RRC ER ITI Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Candidates who will be selected for an online exam for RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020. check the details for the exam selection process given below us:

  • 10th Class and ITI Exam
  • Merit-Based

How To Apply RRC ER Apprentice Online Application Form 2020? @www.rrcer.com

Following these details for apply online application form for RRC ER ACT Apprentices 2019-20 merit list. Check the given below us:

  • Visit the official website @www.rrcer.com
  • Open the home page of RRC ER Kolkata.
  • Check the released notice on the recruitment section.
  • Click on the link for apply online RRC ER Apprentice notice PDF.
  • Fill the details like required and upload images and Deposit the Exam fees.
  • Now, click on the submit button.
  • Take a hardcopy of the RRC ER Kolkata online application form for future reference.

 www.rrcer.com Online Application-Important Links

Apply Online Eastern Railway Recruitment 2019-20 Click Here
Download Detailed Notification PDFClick Here
Download RRC ER Kolkata Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Advertisements
Updated: January 30, 2020 — 3:57 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *